Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
2018 Austin Film Festival and Conference Schedule
has ended
Create Your Own Event
2018 Austin Film Festival and Conference Schedule
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Panelists
Jurors
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Conference
All
Panel
Workshop
Film
All
Comedy Vanguard
Dark Matters
Documentary Feature
Encore
Family Series
Marquee
Marquee Feature
Narrative Feature
Retrospective Screening
Shorts Program
TV Programming
Texas Independent
Party
All
Party
Pitch
All
Pitch Competition
Podcast Track presented by Simplecast
All
Panel
Roundtable
Workshop
Roundtable
All
Conference Q&A
Roundtable
Screenplay/Teleplay Session
All
Panel
Roundtable
Workshop
Script Reading
All
Workshop
Short Film
All
Animated Short
Documentary Short
Narrative Short
Narrative Student Short
Scripted Digital Series
Young Filmmakers Program
All
Family Series
Panel
Pitch
Workshop
Tracks
Indie Film Track
On Story
Pitch Track
Playwriting Track
Podcast Track
Second Rounders and above
Semifinalists and above
Young Filmmakers Track
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Panelists
Jurors
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
Andrew Veeder
Film Juror-Scripted Digital Series
Creative Executive, Scripted, Stage13
Angel An
Film Juror-Narrative Feature
Senior Director of Acquisitions, Roadside Attractions
Ashley Miller
Film Juror-Narrative Feature
writer Thor, X-MEN: First Class, Big Trouble in Little China;...
CS
Cameron Swanagon
Film Juror-Documentary Feature
Oscilloscope Laboratories
Chloe Gbai
Film Juror-Documentary Short
Shorts & Streaming Producer, POV
Evan Morehouse
Film Juror-Dark Matters
Manager of Acquisitions, The Orchard
Frank Stiefel
Film Juror-Documentary Short
director Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405
Gabriel Urbina
writer/director Wolf 359; guest writer Our Fair City, Wooden Overcoats
Garineh Nazarian
Film Juror-Narrative Feature
Festival & Non-Theatrical Event Coordinator, FilmRise
Jonathan Barkan
Film Juror-Dark Matters
Editor-in-Chief, Dread Central
Julia Glausi
Film Juror-Student Short
Junior Development & Production Executive, Endgame Entertainment;...
Kathleen Grace
Film Juror-Scripted Digital Series
CEO, New Form Digital
Katie Hacala
Film Juror-Dark Matters
Supervisor of Content Acquisition, Showtime
Kelly Williams
Film Juror-Narrative Short
producer The Long Dumb Road, Sorry To Bother You, Hellion, A Bad...
Kevin Hamedani
Film Juror-Student Short
co-writer/director ZMD: Zombies of Mass Destruction, Junk, In Her...
Kyle Greenberg
Film Juror-Documentary Feature
Theatrical Marketing Manager, Gunpowder & Sky
Linda Olszewski
Film Juror-Narrative Short
ShortsTV
Macon Blair
Film Juror-Student Short
writer/director I Don't Feel At Home In This World Anymore; actor...
Mary Coleman
Film Juror-Animated Short
Head of Creative Development, Pixar
Negin Farsad
Film Juror-Comedy Vanguard
Co-writer/director 3rd Street Blackout, director The Muslims are...
Pamela Ribon
Film Juror-Animated Short
writer Moana, Smurfs: The Lost Village, Ralph Breaks The Internet:...
Pat Mills
Film Juror-Comedy Vanguard
Writer/director Don’t Talk to Irene, Guidance
Rebecca Ford
Film Juror-Documentary Feature
The Hollywood Reporter
Ryan Hall
Film Juror-Scripted Digital Series
Head of Development, Rooster Teeth Productions
Sarah Rhea Werner
podcast creator Girl in Space, Write Now
Stephany Folsom
Film Juror-Animated Short
writer Toy Story 4 (2019)
TW
Tom White
Film Juror-Documentary Short
editor, IDA
Tony Piantedosi
Film Juror-Comedy Vanguard
Gravitas Ventures